LOW ENTROPY

Aliases:

Acid Massacre, Sönke Möhl

Profile:

All style producer from Hamburg, Germany.
Born 1980, Low Entropy started producing music in 1997. He has produced in a lot of electronic styles, ranging from breakcore to noize and from acidcore to dark ambient. What he is known for is that he incorporates very ambient/soundtrack-like sounds in his hard electronic tracks.
After a five year break he is now back in the hard scene again.

Releases on Widerstand Records:

WS13-sleevehttp://widerstand.org/files/2013/02/WS13-sleeve-300x300.jpg 300w, http://widerstand.org/files/2013/02/WS13-sleeve.jpg 600w" sizes="(max-width: 150px) 100vw, 150px" /> Widerstand 13 – LOW ENTROPY – “selftitled” (2003)

Links:

anarchist.widerstand.org
SoundCloud
YouTube
bandcamp
Discogs